2010 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP

Chicago preliminary round schedule.

Middle School/Junior High contests are shaded in yellow. Reading the schedule: Opponents are in the same column, not the same row. In the first match, Danville Bate plays Des Moines Christian, not Trinity.

Time Grant Park
Lake Shore
Edens
Tri State
Stevenson
Saturday
6/12









8:20 Danville Bate
290

Trinity
280

Westridge
245



Chelsea
375
Des Moines Chr
210

LaGrange A
205

LaGrange B
85



Roxboro
85
8:50 Boone
245

Parkersburg A
270

Lincoln Northeast
210

Port Allegany
90

Biotech
110
Plano C
185

Bellaire B
190

Penn Manor
230

LAMP
165

Blue Valley
350
9:20 Copley B
155

Plano B
135

Penn Manor
310

Plano West
70


Parkersburg B
185

Fishers Red
245

DeWitt
150

U. of D. Jesuit
170


9:50 Bellaire A
215

Boone
200

Plano A
305

El Paso
265

Fairfield
135
Penn Manor
285

Copley A
320

LAMP
235

Farwell
80

Horace Greeley
485
10:20 Chelsea
285

Danville Bate
320

Trinity
250

Westridge
150

Flippin
195
Dell Rapids
200

Roxboro
175

Hopkins West
285

LaGrange A
315

LaGrange B
265
10:50 Biotech
155

Copley B
280

Bellaire B
145

Byram Hills Var
335

Parkersburg B
155
LAMP
265

U. of D. Jesuit
240

Plano B
245

Hamilton SE
175

Morrilton
315
11:20 Port Allegany
145

Munroe JV
155

Dwight Twp JV
150

Plano C
185

Plano West
200
Bellaire B
305

Parkersburg JV
90

Copley JV
190

Bellaire A
305

Hamilton SE
245
12:40 Parkersburg A
335

Plano A
340

Biotech
280

Fishers Red
315

Fairfield
120
New Rochelle
155

Morrilton
195

U. of D. Jesuit
205

Boone
160

Copley A
370
1:10 Trinity
360

Flippin
110

Chelsea
250

Drexler
260

Hawken A
195
Hawken B
230

LaGrange A
440

LaGrange B
225

Triumph
170

Holy Name
355
1:40 Plano A
165

Lewis-Palmer
205

Ben Davis
145

Penn Manor
310

Parkersburg A
350
Byram Hills Var
305

Briarcrest Chr
160

Bromfield
285

Parkersburg B
90

El Paso
170
2:10 Byram Hills JV
125

Fishers Silver JV
310

Parkersburg JV
130

Plano B
315

Port Allegany
180
Copley JV
180

Dwight Twp JV
55

Daviess Co. JV
250

Fairfield
160

Lincoln Northeast
220
2:40 Fishers Red
170

New Rochelle
315

Boone
320

Lakes JV
100

Plano C
200
Penn Manor
350

Bellaire B
150

Plano West
185

Fishers Silver JV
175

Farwell
145
3:10 Drexler
95

LaGrange B
100

Hopkins West
275

Hawken B
165

Triumph
140
LaGrange A
340

Roxboro
285

Des Moines Chr
255

Holy Name
365

Hawken A
265
3:40 Munroe JV
140

Byram Hills JV
205

Copley JV
165

Plano East B
140

Briarcrest Chr
175
Dwight Twp JV
215

Lakes JV
200

Fishers Silver JV
225

St. Markís
440

El Paso
305
4:10 Fishers Silver JV
260

Port Allegany
170

Daviess Co. JV
305

Copley JV
195

Byram Hills JV
180
Parkersburg JV
85

Bellaire A
285

Dwight Twp JV
130

Lakes JV
140

Munroe JV
110
4:40 Triumph
185

Chelsea
210

Trinity
230

Des Moines Christian
240

Hopkins West
340
Hawken B
180

Holy Name
265

Hawken A
175

Drexler
225

Flippin
135
5:10 Ithaca
375

Plano East A
200

All Saints
140

Hamilton SE
245

Morrilton
235
St. Johnís Prep
135

U. of D. Jesuit
225

Byram Hills Var
305

Boone
215

St. Markís
345
6:30 Blue Valley
225

Copley B
250

Lewis-Palmer
255

Timberlake
80

North Central
320
Briarcrest Chr
250

Beachwood
290

All Saints
175

Bromfield
375

Plano East B
170
7:00 Plano East A
205

All Saints
155

Morrilton
220

Lewis-Palmer
155

Penn Manor
190
North Central
345

New Rochelle
300

Hamilton SE
225

Horace Greeley
490

St. Markís
425
7:30 All Saints
140

Ithaca
275

Timberlake
205

Copley A
485

Beachwood
230
Morrilton
245

Ben Davis
245

St. Johnís Prep
210

Lincoln Northeast
55

Boone
385



Time Grant Park
Lake Shore
Edens
Tri State
Stevenson
Sunday
6/13









8:20 Fairfield
170

El Paso
195

Ithaca
430

Plano East B
55

St. Johnís Prep
205
U. of D. Jesuit
245

LAMP
230

Bromfield
190

Fishers Red
390

Horace Greeley
380
8:50 Des Moines Chr
260

Drexler
95

Danville Bate
275

Westridge
200

Chelsea
175
Dell Rapids
135

Holy Name
295

Flippin
55

Hawken B
130

Hawken A
225
9:20 Plano B
240

Daviess Co. JV
225

Lincoln Northeast
165

Plano East A
270

Timberlake
130
Lewis-Palmer
210

Lakes JV
140

Bellaire A
325

Horace Greeley
355

DeWitt
160
9:50 Beachwood
230

Plano C
140

Byram Hills JV
135

Dwight Twp JV
125

Lakes JV
185
Ithaca
315

Morrilton
345

Fishers Silver JV
260

Parkersburg JV
155

Munroe JV
155
10:20 Parkersburg A
290

DeWitt
140

Port Allegany
125

Copley A
325

Copley B
210
St. Markís
305

Fairfield
280

Dwight Twp Var
265

Plano A
365

Fishers Red
305
10:50 Flippin
230

Des Moines Chr
290

Dell Rapids
55

Hopkins West
355

Danville Bate
365
Roxboro
210

Triumph
155

LaGrange A
410

LaGrange B
115

Hawken B
165
11:20 Briarcrest Chr
215

Plano B
155

Blue Valley
285

Biotech
175

North Central
385
Farwell
150

St. Johnís Prep
265

Dwight Twp Var
160

Bromfield
255

Bellaire B
155
12:40 Ben Davis
160

Dwight Twp Var
140

Plano A
420

Copley B
145

Lewis-Palmer
175
Timberlake
200

Lincoln Northeast
185

DeWitt
70

North Central
260

LAMP
210
1:10 Plano West
165

Beachwood
215

Plano East B
175

Plano C
140

Copley A
445
Byram Hills Var
380

St. Markís
295

New Rochelle
245

Parkersburg A
380

Dwight Twp Var
80
1:40 Blue Valley
210

El Paso
345

Plano East A
335

Port Allegany
210

St. Markís
425
All Saints
170

DeWitt
80

Parkersburg B
130

Ben Davis
100

Timberlake
160
2:10 Westridge
240

Flippin
125

Dell Rapids
160

Trinity
290

Daviess Co. JV
260
Triumph
125

Des Moines Chr
315

Drexler
145

Roxboro
50

Munroe JV
155
2:40 Bromfield
240

Farwell
90

Ithaca
335

St. Johnís Prep
200

Plano B
175
Hamilton SE
290

New Rochelle
340

Plano East A
115

Beachwood
320

Horace Greeley
430
3:10 Timberlake
185

Plano East B
55

Ben Davis
205

Plano A
270

Lewis-Palmer
230
Dwight Twp Var
285

Parkersburg A
390

Biotech
150

Blue Valley
210

Bellaire A
260
3:40 El Paso
240

Blue Valley
175

Briarcrest Chr
185

Parkersburg B
80

Plano C
265
Lincoln Northeast
175

Byram Hills Var
415

Horace Greeley
415

Ithaca
510

Bellaire B
170
4:10 LaGrange B
160

Danville Bate
375

Triumph
90

Holy Name
425

Hopkins West
265
Hawken A
270

Westridge
75

Chelsea
305

Dell Rapids
70

Hawken B
250
4:40 Lakes JV
135

Daviess Co. JV
205

Parkersburg JV
130

Ben Davis
195

Munroe JV
90
Dwight Twp JV
155

Fishers Silver JV
300

Byram Hills JV
180

Farwell
175

Copley JV
200
5:10 Copley A
275

Byram Hills Var
280

Fairfield
185

Bromfield
215

U. of D. Jesuit
295
Fishers Red
180

North Central
285

Farwell
100

Beachwood
255

Plano East B
155
6:30 LAMP
195

Copley B
220

Plano West
195

St. Johnís Prep
140

Briarcrest Chr
165
Bellaire A
305

Plano East A
190

New Rochelle
250

Biotech
280

North Central
240
7:00 Holy Name
225

Trinity
200

Danville Bate
255

Drexler
315

Westridge
140
Hopkins West
245

Dell Rapids
175

LaGrange A
215

Roxboro
120

Hawken A
330
7:30 Dwight Twp Var
95

Plano West
315

All Saints
175

Parkersburg JV
80

Daviess Co. JV
275
DeWitt
330

Parkersburg B
85

Hamilton SE
240

Copley JV
245

Byram Hills JV
245



Return to QU home page