2006 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Chicago Preliminary Rounds
Time Kennedy LaGuardia
Friday
6/9
Beall/Madden Anderson/Rutter
10:00 Shanghai American 285 Elkhorn170
El Paso 245 Latin School of Chicago 360
10:30 Fisher Catholic 185 St. Thomas 375
Fort Ann Central 255 St. Joseph Central 95
11:00 St. Thomas 360 El Paso 280
Latin School of Chicago 225 Fisher Catholic 225
11:30 Charleston 140 Herscher235
Cabell Midland 315 Fort Ann Central 215
1:00 Plano East 355 Lenape Valley 310
Latin School of Chicago 230 Stratford 125
1:30 Elkhorn 215 Shanghai American 355
Herscher 125 Charleston 130
2:00 Hastings A 290 Hastings B 180
Poquoson 310 Plano East 370
2:30 Bromfield 175 High Tech 215
Plano Senior 285 El Paso 385
3:00 Fisher Catholic 285 Elkhorn 145
Lenape Valley 260 Shanghai American 295
3:30 Manchester 145 Plano Senior 165
Hastings B 320 Hastings A 415

Kennedy LaGuardia
Saturday
6/10
Beall/Rutter Anderson/Madden
9:00 Fort Ann Central 295 Manchester 195
Elkhorn 140 Lenape Valley 265
9:30 St. Thomas 250 James Island 160
Plano East240 Fisher Catholic 260
10:00 Fisher Catholic 370 Plano Senior 190
Cabell Midland 215 St. Thomas 360
10:30 El Paso 320 Fort Ann Central 160
Manchester 175 Charleston 220
11:00 Stratford 150 Bromfield 185
Plano Senior 300 Cabell Midland 310
11:30 James Island 310 Fisher Catholic 260
El Paso 240 High Tech 290
1:00 St. Joseph Central 175 El Paso 350
Bromfield 195 Herscher 140
1:30 Hastings B 140 Stratford 190
Latin School of Chicago 325 Hastings A 285
2:00 James Island 250 Bromfield 185
Cabell Midland 295 Plano East 360
2:30 Shanghai American 185 St. Joseph Central 50
Hastings A 320 Latin School of Chicago 325
3:00 Charleston 120 James Island 210
Poquoson 285 Hastings B 255
3:30 Lenape Valley 175 (OT) Cabell Midland 360
Herscher 170 Latin School of Chicago 200

Kennedy LaGuardia
Sunday
6/11
Beall/Anderson Madden/Rutter
9:00 St. Joseph Central 205 Poquoson 240
Manchester 160 Plano Senior 355
9:30 Fort Ann Central 215 Hastings B 125
Hastings A 310 Cabell Midland 250
10:00 High Tech 255 St. Joseph Central 165
Charleston 265 Fort Ann Central 330
10:30 St. Thomas 435 Poquoson 310
Stratford 95 James Island 150
11:00 Hastings B 170 Shanghai American 345
Poquoson 235 Manchester 165
11:30 St. Joseph Central 165 St. Thomas 210
Stratford 255 Hastings A 335
1:00 High Tech 190 James Island 300
Plano East 335 Charleston 185
1:30 Plano Senior 245 Bromfield 285
Elkhorn 190 Herscher 185
2:00 Lenape Valley 255 High Tech 310
Bromfield 205 Stratford 190
2:30 Plano East 300 Poquoson 375
Herscher 155 Manchester 105
3:00 Shanghai American 310 Elkhorn 70
Lenape Valley 165 High Tech 380



Return to QU home page