2008 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Chicago Preliminary Rounds
Time Michigan room
Huron room
Erie room
Saturday
6/7
8:30 Holmen B 135
Boone 250
St. John's Prep 255
LAMP 295
Lamar B 100
Lamar A 110
9:00 Delaware Valley 140
James Bennett 130
Bishop Garrigan 150
Holmen A 185
Hastings A 360
Hastings B 205
9:30 Lee 295
Holmen B 135
Lincoln Northeast 295
Plano B 260
Plano A 315
Elizabethtown 240
10:00 Center Grove 300
Clark A 180
Hickman A 325
Lamar A 225
Hickman B 140
Clark B 115
10:30 Hastings A 215
Plano East B 30
Boone 285
Plano East A 245
Hamilton SE 335
McCutcheon 125
11:00 Fishers Mango 220
Hastings B 255
Penn Manor 280
Chicago Latin 225
Fishers Habanero 250
Lamar B 60
11:30 St. Joseph's 245
Delaware Valley 170
Lamar A 330
Lamar B 135
Hickman A 345
Holmen A 220
1:00 Boone 215
Penn Manor 295
Plano A 340
Redwood Valley315
Plano B 170
Lee 190
1:30 Penn Manor 280
Wilmington Charter 405
Holmen B 160
Seton Hall 350
Elizabethtown 225
Center Grove 325
2:00 Manheim Township 230
Lamar A 150
Southside 310
St. Thomas290
Bishop Garrigan 135
Hickman B 100
2:30 Hastings B 235
Holmen A 195
LAMP 280
Plano A 230
Center Grove 330
Clark A 180
3:00 Sandusky 135
Boone 175
Plano B 180
Shepton 210
Penn Manor 335
Hamilton SE 265
3:30 St. John's Prep 220
Plano West 335
Wilmington Charter 300
Lincoln Northeast 240
Lamar B 145
Manheim Township 315
4:00 Southside 225
Clark B 100
Lamar A 300
Hickman A 285
St. Thomas 320
Plano East B 170
4:30 Elizabethtown 330
Seton Hall 380
Delaware Valley 290
Center Grove 270
Plano East A 250
Penn Manor 225
5:00 Hamilton SE 270
Redwood Valley 145
Boone 270
Wilmington Charter 320
Lee 305
Fishers Habanero 275
6:30 Hickman B 195
Lamar B 60
Lincoln Northeast 255
Plano West 305
Fishers Mango 430
James Bennett305
7:00 Bishop Garrigan 205
Manheim Township 300
St. Thomas 295
Plano B 220
McCutcheon 185
Clark A 85
7:30 Lamar B 80
Boone 225
Chicago Latin 275
Delaware Valley 220
Lamar A 210
Redwood Valley 130



Michigan room
Huron room
Erie room
Ontario room
Sunday
6/8
8:30 Kremlin-Hillsdale 205
Chaska 355
Elizabethtown 220
St. John's Prep 155
Holmen A 175
Delaware Valley 210
Southside 340
Sandusky 145
9:00 Lee 245
Holmen B 120
Center Grove 385
Plano A 245
LAMP 205
St. John's Prep 310
Hastings B 115
Chicago Latin 200
9:30 St. Joseph's 200
Lincoln Northeast 290
Hastings A 460
Clark B 95
Chaska 285
Hickman B 220
Plano B 190
James Bennett 250
10:00 Manheim Township 295
Kremlin-Hillsdale 165
Plano A 270
Shepton 145
Hickman A 185
Seton Hall 350
Hamilton SE 205
McCutcheon 240
10:30 Plano East B 130
Clark A 210
Plano East A 370
Chaska 230
St. Thomas 370
Fishers Mango 295
James Bennett 245
Penn Manor 200
11:00 St. John's Prep 280
LAMP 155
Manheim Township 415
Hickman A 240
Fishers Habanero 250
Plano B 310
Clark B 140
Fishers Mango 245
11:30 Hickman B 130
Shepton 195
Kremlin-Hillsdale 195
Seton Hall 415
Plano East A 325
Hastings A 370
Plano East B 110
Lee 130
1:00 McCutcheon 230
Hastings B 120
Hickman B165
Southside 285
Clark A 145
Elizabethtown 335
Delaware Valley210
LAMP260
1:30 Chaska 320
Center Grove 145
Seton Hall 420
Hamilton SE 150
Plano A 230
Wilmington Charter 475
Fishers Habanero 170
Shepton 230
2:00 Holmen B 75
St. Joseph's 295
St. John's Prep 220
Lincoln Northeast 325
Redwood Valley 310
Holmen A 155
St. Thomas 210
Sandusky 110
2:30 Fishers Mango 175
Hamilton SE 225


Plano East B 110
Hastings A 315
Hickman A320


McCutcheon 230
3:00 Kremlin-Hillsdale 230
Sandusky 175
Plano West 325
James Bennett 350
Clark B 115
Plano East A 355
LAMP 210
Fishers Habanero 205
3:30 Chicago Latin 300
Redwood Valley 125
Lincoln Northeast 240

Shepton 225
Manheim Township 365
St. Joseph's 180

4:00 Southside 210
Plano East B 100
Sandusky 120
Clark A 170
Plano West 150
Chaska 255
Bishop Garrigan 230
Chicago Latin 290
4:30 Hastings B 265
Chicago Latin 325
St. Joseph's 380
Hastings A 365
James Bennett 290
Bishop Garrigan 120
Shepton 250
Holmen A 210
5:00 Seton Hall 305
Clark B 130
Plano West 175
Kremlin-Hillsdale 105
McCutcheon 205
Fishers Mango 250
Redwood Valley 300
Wilmington Charter 475
6:30 Fishers Habanero 90
Kremlin-Hillsdale 140
Sandusky 60
Plano West 290
Wilmington Charter480
Lee 205
Chaska280
St. Joseph's 180
7:00 Bishop Garrigan 160
Southside 175
Holmen B 185

Elizabethtown 235
St. Thomas 275
Plano East A 290







Return to QU home page