2008 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Dallas Preliminary Rounds Results
Delaney room
Becker room
Saturday
5/24



8:30 Zionsville 235
Copley A 330
Sapulpa 175
Briarcliff 210
9:00 El Paso 110
Copley B 140
Horace Greeley 420
Cabot 235
9:30 James Martin 270
Alvin 155
Holland Hall 285
Robert E. Lee 315
10:00 Copley A 270
Episcopal 170
Haas Hall 260
El Paso 185
10:30 Zionsville 230
LISA Academy 165
Alvin 180
James Martin 350
11:00 Episcopal 250
Horace Greeley 265
Copley B 240
Robert E. Lee 285
11:30 Cabot 220
Copley A 250
Briarcliff 300
Alvin 215
1:00 El Paso 180
White Plains 210
Jackson Prep 190
Cabot 370
1:30 Klein 195
Copley B 145
St. Mark's 265
Holland Hall 295
2:00 Episcopal 200
Haas Hall 285
James Martin 235
Zionsville 230
2:30 John Cooper 175
Jackson Prep 255
Scripps Ranch 255
LISA Academy 230
3:00 Robert E. Lee 165
Episcopal 170
White Plains 265
St. Mark's 280
3:30 Horace Greeley 355
James Martin 245
Holland Hall 195
Klein 240
4:00 Episcopal 175
John Cooper 380
Robert E. Lee 255
Sapulpa 190
4:30 St. Mark's 300
Briarcliff 210
Jackson Prep 295
Klein 290
5:00 John Cooper 355
White Plains 215
Haas Hall 295
Episcopal 275


Delaney
Becker
Sunday
5/25



8:30 Cabot 230
Morrilton 160
Copley A 255
El Paso 240
9:00 John Cooper 320
Scripps Ranch 305
Copley B 90
Horace Greeley 225
9:30 Briarcliff 295
Jackson Prep 195
Haas Hall 155
Holland Hall 290
10:00 Morrilton 165
John Cooper 310
Scripps Ranch 270
Zionsville 200
10:30 White Plains 370
Copley A 255
LISA Academy 150
Sapulpa 85
11:00 Klein 350
Robert E. Lee 230
Holland Hall 175
St. Mark's 290
11:30 El Paso 230
Cabot 270
Sapulpa 145
LISA Academy 195
1:00 Jackson Prep 290
Morrilton 330
Briarcliff 160
Sapulpa 250
1:30 Alvin 265
Scripps Ranch 350
St. Mark's 245
Copley B 165
2:00 Morrilton 190
Holland Hall 275
Klein 280
Haas Hall 310
2:30 Horace Greeley 295
El Paso 185
Zionsville 235
John Cooper 325
3:00 Cabot 275
Jackson Prep 250
Scripps Ranch 255
White Plains 240
3:30 Robert E. Lee 230
Haas Hall 235
LISA Academy 140
James Martin 245
4:00 Copley A 230
Morrilton 225
White Plains 235
Alvin 125
4:30 Sapulpa 185
Briarcliff 255
Alvin 325
St. Mark's 240
5:00 Copley B 160
Scripps Ranch 285
LISA Academy 265
Klein 255
5:30 Morrilton 165
Horace Greeley 260
Zionsville 150
James Martin 265



Return to QU home page