2010 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Middle School/Junior High contests are shaded in yellow. Reading the schedule: Opponents are in the same column, not the same row. In the first match, Westbrook Chr plays Quitman, not Benton.

New Orleans preliminary round results.
Audubon
Octavia
Claiborne
Gallery A
Gallery D
Saturday
5/29









8:20 Westbrook Chr JV
95

Benton JV
200

Cooperstown
200

Chapin
195

Odessa
120
Quitman JV
105

Mainland JV
140

Simpson
110

Neville
135

Stephen Decatur
180
8:50 Garfield Heights
120

B T Washington 310
Coronado
235

Belton
265

Fort Morgan
170
Briarcliff
140

Paul Bryant B
65

Klein
275

East
140

Trinity Prep
285
9:20 Jesuit JHS 220
Quitman JHS
80

Presbyterian
140

Rice B
175

Nashville A
385
Rice A
275

Altamont
365

Drew Central
170

Oak Mountain
320

Lukfata
120
9:50 East
190

Trinity Prep
295

Fort Morgan
175

Stephen Decatur
190

Queensbury
230
Coronado
130

S Terrebonne
125

Zionsville A
425

Paul Bryant A
160

Jackson Prep
175
10:20 Chapin
135

Garfield Heights
95

Zionsville A
315

Zionsville B
185

Briarcliff
235
Shepton
185

Trinity Prep
260

Saratoga Springs
170

Neville
180

Alvin
75
10:50 Altamont
360

Jesuit JHS
295

Nashville B
110

Quitman JHS
120

St. Mary's Nativity
240
Drew Central
170

Pulaski Heights
270

Rice A
395

Miller
395

Rice B
215
11:20 N Little Rock JV
115

Sacred Heart JV
120

Roslyn JV
175

Fort Morgan
235

Stephen Decatur
305
Mainland JV
260

Westbrook Chr JV
260

Quitman JV
125

Chapin
190

Simpson
140
12:40 Selah
170

Jackson Prep
235

N Little Rock JV
145

S Terrebonne 100
Aiken
230
Bayside
155

White Plains C
220

Sacred Heart JV
140

B T Washington 420
Klein
270
1:10 Conway Christian
200

Nashville B
160

Altamont
300

Nettleton
180

Presbyterian
270
St. Mary's Nativity
350

Duchesne
235

Oak Mountain
295

Grace Christian
365

Miller
260
1:40 Mainland A
245

Queensbury
235

White Plains B
265

S Terrebonne 100
Sacred Heart V.
190
Ridgeland
160

Coronado
200

TAMS
130

Aiken
275

Shepton
230
2:10 Mainland B
195

Simpson
105

Sacred Heart JV
160

N Little Rock JV
65

Benton JV
240
Minden
155

Fort Morgan
310

Mainland JV
205

Harrison JV
360

Westbrook Chr JV
160
2:40 Belton
140

Briarcliff
150

Garfield Heights
90

Sacred Heart V.
105

Selah
155
Alvin
105

High Tech
295

Mainland B
175

White Plains A
385

Harrison Varsity
210
3:10 Grace Christian
250

Miller
210

Presbyterian
170

Nettleton
205

Conway Christian
285
Nashville B
140

Nashville A
325

Pulaski Heights
330

St. Mary's Nativity
370

Lukfata
250
3:40 N Little Rock JV
140

Zionsville A
420

Harrison JV
225

Westport
175

White Plains A
340
Roslyn JV
230

Minden
110

Westbrook Chr JV
170

Odessa
130

Ridgeland
195
4:10 White Plains B
270

Roslyn JV
185

Cooperstown
295

Benton JV
210

Harrison JV
440
Harrison Var.
230

Mainland JV
120

Odessa
135

N Little Rock JV
150

Sacred Heart JV
35
4:40 Sacred Heart V.
175

Fort Morgan
250

Belton
180

Zionsville B
215

Coronado
180
Neville
135

White Plains C
150

Mainland A
215

Trinity Prep
225

Bayside
320
5:10 Oak Mountain
360

Grace Christian
175

Nashville A
340

Quitman JHS
165

Pulaski Heights
210
Nettleton
140

Lukfata
180

Duchesne
50

Conway Christian
265

Altamont
305
6:30 Westport
120

Mainland A
380

Briarcliff
250

Selah
165

White Plains B
240
Cooperstown
270

Paul Bryant A
120

Paul Bryant B
100

Murrah
240

East
225
7:00 High Tech
220

White Plains A
280

Shepton
250

Garfield Heights
95

TAMS
170
B T Washington 230
Zionsville B
165

Minden
125

Aiken
310

Mainland B
250
7:30 Fort Morgan
275

East
235

Westport
110

Queensbury
225

Paul Bryant B
120
Murrah
135

Paul Bryant A
140

White Plains C
230

Ridgeland
200

TAMS
265




Audubon
Octavia
Claiborne
Gallery A
Gallery B
Sunday
5/30









8:20 Zionsville A
420

Harrison JV
260

Quitman JV
90

Selah
170

Chapin
215
S Terrebonne 40
Roslyn JV
130

N Little Rock JV
130

Minden
140

Belton
185
8:50 Nashville A
325

Conway Christian
245

Jesuit JHS
230

Quitman JHS
90

Drew Central
125
Presbyterian
55

Miller
155

Rice B
180

Duchesne
135

Rice A
260
9:20 Jesuit HS
310

Coronado
280

Belton
175

Westbrook Chr JV
175

Cooperstown
185
White Plains A
290

Zionsville B
120

Murrah
260

Roslyn JV
110

High Tech
355
9:50 TAMS
155

Queensbury
195

White Plains B
200

Paul Bryant A
200

Westport
165
Klein
290

Bayside
260

Minden
160

Alvin
180

Paul Bryant B
175
10:20 Aiken
260

Selah
185

Shepton
205

Cooperstown
260

White Plains C
260
TAMS
190

Chapin
180

High Tech
235

S Terrebonne 140
Saratoga Springs
305
10:50 Pulaski Heights
265

Conway Christian
225

Miller
280

Jesuit JHS
440

Rice A
235
Lukfata
205

Rice B
220

Nettleton
250

Nashville B
165

Oak Mountain
295
11:20 Jackson Prep
210

Jesuit HS
245

Harrison Var.
185

Bayside
370

Zionsville A
280
S Terrebonne 170
High Tech
195

White Plains A
295

Westport
100

B T Washington 215
12:40 Zionsville B
205

Mainland A
280

Murrah
240

White Plains B
340

Jackson Prep
240
Saratoga Springs
265

Aiken
260

High Tech
255

Neville
165

East
155
1:10 White Plains C
200

Shepton
280

Mainland B
195

Briarcliff
230

Minden
145
Trinity Prep
240

Ridgeland
110

Aiken
205

Saratoga Springs
255

Alvin
185
1:40 Duchesne
145

Altamont
300

Grace Christian
250

St. Mary’s Nativity
180

Conway Christian
220
Pulaski Heights
275

Miller
225

Nashville A
270

Drew Central
175

Presbyterian
260
2:10 Benton JV
180

Zionsville B
255

Jesuit HS
280

White Plains A
345

Cooperstown
230
Sacred Heart JV
115

B T Washington 260
Mainland A
185

Mainland B
190

Klein
210
2:40 Neville
170

Odessa
110

East
170

Shepton
185

White Plains B
225
Queensbury
205

Sacred Heart V.
285

Bayside
305

Murrah
200

Klein
260
3:10 Trinity Prep
185

White Plains C
280

Sacred Heart JV
95

Jesuit HS
260

Garfield Heights
295
Mainland A
390

Neville
165

Quitman JV
150

Stephen Decatur
175

Harrison Var.
320
3:40 Lukfata
300

Nashville A
345

Duchesne
135

Grace Christian
170


Nettleton
160

St. Mary’s Nativity
175

Drew Central
165

Pulaski Heights
205


4:10 Harrison JV
245

Simpson
165

Stephen Decatur
205

Mainland JV
225

Roslyn JV
155
Quitman JV
55

Westport
110

Sacred Heart V.
130

Westbrook Chr JV
155

Benton JV
220
4:40 Sacred Heart V.
185

Garfield Heights
Win

Briarcliff
205

Jesuit HS
290

Zionsville A
395
Saratoga Springs
275

TAMS
F

Queensbury
235

Belton
75

Selah
115
5:10 Harrison Var.
300

Murrah
195

Bayside
260

Simpson
140

Mainland B
210
Chapin
180

Alvin
145

Ridgeland
220

Klein
290

Jackson Prep
250
6:30 St. Mary’s Nativity
210

Rice A
340

Rice B
300

Quitman JHS
140

Jesuit JHS
285
Presbyterian
165

Lukfata
170

Nashville B
170

Nettleton
255

Oak Mountain
295
7:00 Odessa
155

Harrison JV
225

Quitman JV
145

Stephen Decatur
205

Saratoga Springs
235
Simpson
120

Benton JV
205

Mainland JV
280

Paul Bryant B
180

Paul Bryant A
115
7:30 Quitman JHS
115

Jesuit JHS
350

Rice A
320

Oak Mountain
395

Nashville B
145
Rice B
355

Grace Christian
160

Duchesne
170

Drew Central
145

Altamont
330
8:00 Paul Bryant A
135

Jackson Prep
160

Alvin
130

Harrison Var.
390

Odessa
105
Ridgeland
240

Coronado
275

B T Washington 280
Paul Bryant B
65

Jesuit HS
430



Return to QU home page