2010 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Washington preliminary rounds schedule.

Middle School/Junior High contests are shaded in yellow.
Reading the schedule: Opponents are in the same column, not the same row. In the first match, Cooper Varsity plays Elizabethtown, not Delaware Valley.

FRI.
6/4
Reinsch Audit.

Rowley 70

Rowley 60

Rowley 71

Rowley 61
9:00 Coatesville
135

Blue Ridge
60

Elizabethtown
230




Hastings A
215

University
195

Sierra Grande
125




9:45 Cooper Varsity
290

Delaware Valley
210

Blue Ridge
120

University
230

Madison A
320
Elizabethtown
145

Edwards Co.
140

Bishop Garrigan
195

Hastings A
420

Monessen
125
10:15 Swansboro
155

Sierra Grande
95

Hastings B
240

Madison A
315

Monessen
100
Chautauqua Lake
195

Madison B
290

Jackson Varsity
140

Wilson
140

Orange Glen
225
10:45 Edwards Co.
125

Jackson Varsity
180

Cooper Varsity
295

Elizabethtown
240

Coatesville
145
Hastings A
200

Bishop Garrigan
160

Delaware Valley
100

Orange Glen
110

Hastings B
260
11:15 Sierra Grande
120

Coatesville
125

Delaware Valley
165



Hudson Falls
155
Gilmer
225

St. Edward
335

University
230



Swansboro
270
12:45 Central Bucks E.
230

Lancaster Cath.
265

Cooper Varsity
335

Chautauqua Lake
120

Elizabethtown
290
Hastings B
195

Orange Glen
130

Warren Area
65

Ardsley A
340

Ardsley B
150
1:15 Madison A
170

Gilmer
80

Sierra Grande
120

Hudson Falls
80

Skyview Varsity
110
Coatesville
205

Eastchester
335

Edwards Co.
160

Wilson
260

Jackson Varsity
240
1:45 Bishop Garrigan
225

Camas
230

Skyview Varsity
125

Gilmer
175

Blue Ridge
180
Monessen
150

St. Edward
260

Ardsley A
330

Chautauqua Lake
285

Eastchester
385
2:15 Madison B
155

Elizabethtown
180

Swansboro
180

Lancaster Cath.
230

Wilson
270
Jackson Varsity
150

Central Bucks E
245

Warren Area
110

Skyview Varsity
145

Sierra Grande
100
2:45 Delaware Valley
140

Madison A
375

Hudson Falls
115

Cooper Varsity
330

Ardsley A
265
Ardsley B
240

Edwards Co.
125

Malvern
340

Madison B
190

Yorktown
275
3:15 Skyview Varsity
135

Hampton
260

Camas
210

University
150

St. Edward
165
Warren Area
180

Smithtown East
255

Blue Ridge
155

Coatesville
210

Hastings A
305
3:45 Smithtown West
175

Sierra Grande
90

Central Bucks E.
380

Elizabethtown
205

Hampton
225
Ardsley A
300

Ardsley B
295

Swansboro
105

Jackson Varsity
150

Madison A
235
4:15 Yorktown
365

Bishop Garrigan
140

Edwards Co.
90

Malvern
175

Manheim Twp.
335
Camas
145

Wilson
270

Lancaster Cath.
315

St. Edward
200

Warren Area
80
4:45 Hampton
270

Smithtown West
325

Smithtown East
305

Blue Ridge
115

Central Bucks E.
300
Hudson Falls
155

Orange Glen
105

Cooper Varsity
265

Ardsley A
305

Chautauqua Lake
195
6:00 Elkhorn JV
180

Chatham JV
125

James Island JV
190

Chautauqua Lake
190

Smithtown East
265
Jackson JV
170

Skyview JV
255

Montrose JV
225

Malvern
230

Ardsley B
140
6:45 Manheim Twp.
190

University
190

Chatham JV
160

James Island JV
150

Montrose JV
250
Wilson
265

Skyview Varsity
230

Elkhorn JV
230

John Cooper JV
250

Skyview JV
130

7:30 in Reinsch Audit. – “Who Wants to Be a Game Show Host” – all are welcome, but only graduating seniors may audition for a job moderating at next year’s Nationals. Coaches may sign up to play the game while the students read the questions. Sign-up sheets for both are at the registration desk at Garrard Hall. 8:30 in Reinsch Audit. – Orientation session for Junior Nationals.


SAT.
6/5
Reinsch Audit.

Rowley 70

Rowley 60

Rowley 71

Rowley 61
8:20 Blue Ridge
20

Eastchester
330

Malvern
130

Manheim Twp.
335



Lancaster Cath
310

Hudson Falls
115

Chatham Varsity
205

Croton-Harmon
100


8:50 Wilson Hall
200

Johnson County
315

Belfry
315

Longfellow A
520


Gretna
260

Newcastle
145

Heavener
135

Wonderview
55


9:20 Chatham Varsity
260

Chautauqua Lake
120

Croton-Harmon
115

Bishop Garrigan
205


Warren Area
195

Smithtown West
355

Smithtown East
265

Yorktown
265


9:50 Centerville
205

Wilson Hall
240

Gretna
185

Longfellow B
195


Belfry
305

St. Anthony
205

Campbell County
300

Oologah
275


10:20 Orange Glen
170

Hastings A
315

Edwards Co.
215

Monessen
130

Camas
265
Wilson
260

Gilmer
165

Chatham Varsity
185

Smithtown East
240

Ardsley B
170
10:50 Johnson County
290

Gretna
190

Miller
210

Centerville
220

Delaware Valley
145
Oologah
320

Manheim Twp B
385

Longfellow A
435

Wilson Hall
170

Smithtown West
255
11:20 Gilmer
85

Chatham JV
150

Elkhorn JV
270

Jackson JV
75

Smithtown West
270
Malvern
225

James Island JV
135

Skyview JV
135

John Cooper JV
230

Yorktown
190
12:40 John Cooper JV
145

Skyview JV
245

Elkhorn JV
255

Malvern
125

Madison B
280
Montrose JV
290

Jackson JV
105

James Island JV
105

Hampton
270

Chatham Varsity
160
1:10 Grand County A
235

Manheim Twp A
450

Pikeville
300

Longfellow C
200

Camas
175
Miller
230

Campbell County
205

Warren B
85

Warren A
260

Lancaster Cath.
195
1:40 Grand County B
50

Belfry
280

St.Anthony
230

Manheim Twp B
325

Orange Glen
150
Warren A
390

Warren B
235

Miller
170

Wonderview
65

Madison A
255
2:10 University
185

Hastings B
280

Bishop Garrigan
190

Croton-Harmon
150

Manheim Twp.
300
Smithtown East
320

Hampton
245

Gilmer
165

Chatham Varsity
270

Smithtown West
175
2:40 Pikeville
275

Longfellow A
300

Oologah
310

Grand County A
95

St. Edward
170
Heavener
195

Newcastle
85

Warren B
105

Manheim Twp A
245

Cooper Varsity
275
3:10 Skyview JV
155

Jackson JV
40

John Cooper JV
170

Eastchester
315

Hudson Falls
160
James Island JV
120

Montrose JV
295

Chatham JV
150

Madison B
140

Warren Area
175
3:40 Newcastle
295

Miller
190

Longfellow C
75

Grand County B
140

Swansboro
155
Manheim Twp B
250

Warren B
170

St. Anthony
495

Belfry
255

Lancaster Cath.
280
4:10 Croton-Harmon
80

Manheim Twp.
175

Hastings B
235

Monessen
110

Delaware Valley
155
St. Edward
330

Chatham Varsity
215

Yorktown
260

Central Bucks E.
235

Eastchester
270
4:40 Warren B
170

Johnson County
325

Manheim Twp A
355

Warren A
230

Campbell County
245
St. Anthony
195

Grand County B
110

Pikeville
115

Heavener
215

Longfellow C
270
5:10 Central Bucks E.
200

Montrose JV
195

Skyview JV
120

Jackson JV
60

Croton-Harmon
120
Ardsley A
305

Elkhorn JV
190

John Cooper JV
225

Chatham JV
155

Madison B
325
6:30 Eastchester
290

Camas
180

Hastings B
290

Skyview Varsity
110

Jackson Varsity
170
Hampton
115

Manheim Twp.
315

Monessen
105

Swansboro
160

Ardsley B
270
7:00 Montrose JV
300

James Island JV
215

John Cooper JV
170

Croton-Harmon
135

Coatesville
140
Chatham JV
120

Jackson JV
80

Elkhorn JV
215

Hastings A
230

Yorktown
310




SUN.
6/6
Reinsch Audit.

Rowley 70

Rowley 60

Rowley 71

Rowley 61
8:20

Gretna
210


Manheim Twp A
245

Heavener
160


Johnson County
340


Longfellow B
420

Newcastle
355
8:50

Grand County A
200



Wilson Hall
160

Pikeville
195


Longfellow C
180



Manheim Twp B
340

Longfellow B
330
9:20

Grand County B
70



Gretna
170

Wilson Hall
155


Oologah
420



Manheim Twp A
395

Campbell County
285
9:50

Centerville
170



Longfellow A
425

Oologah
250


Heavener
335



Belfry
110

Warren A
195
10:20

Pikeville
295



Grand County A
335

Gretna
335


St. Anthony
260



Warren B
180

Newcastle
230
10:50

Manheim Twp A
380



Grand County B
110

Centerville
F


St. Anthony
195



Longfellow C
345

Campbell County
win
11:20

Wilson Hall
110



Oologah
405

Wonderview
125


Miller
265



Centerville
85

Warren A
300
12:40

Longfellow A
425



Campbell County
245

Grand County A
310


Manheim Twp B
190



Wonderview
220

Heavener
125
1:10

Longfellow B
365



Longfellow A
330

Grand County B
95


Newcastle
170



Johnson County
285

Wonderview
205
1:40

Belfry
290



Longfellow C
180

Longfellow B
160


Miller
175



Pikeville
245

Manheim Twp B
255
2:10

Grand County A
295



Centerville
190

Johnson County
360


Wonderview
125



Longfellow B
345

Warren A
220




Return to QU home page