2008 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Washington Preliminary Rounds

Junior Nationals contests are shaded in green.

FRI.
5/30
Reinsch Audit.

Bernie's

Rowley 70

Rowley 60

Rowley 68

Honor's Room
8:30 Madison Ctr C
260

Madison Ctr B
175

Madison Ctr A
285

Coronado
225

Edgemont
265

Valhalla
170
Middletown
100

Fairfield A
270

Fairfield B
85

Nyack
290

Fruita B
175

Fruita A
250
9:00 Wallenpaupack B
140

Kennewick
410

Waramaug
240

Wallenpaupack A
175

Cooperstown
370

Rye CDS B
205
MAST
190

High Tech A
140

Chautauqua Lake
120

Defiance B
185

Rye CDS A
185

St. Croix CDS
210
9:30 Defiance A
330

Madison Ctr C
140



East JV
165

East Varsity
225

Madison Ctr A
250
High Tech B
230

Fairfield B
45



Byram Hills A
290

Byram Hills B
210

Fairfield A
205
10:00 South Brunswick
290

Fruita A
210

Madison Ctr B
195

Waramaug
330

Chautauqua Lake
295

Fruita B
200
Ticonderoga
235

Rye CDS B
245

Kennewick
225

Rye CDS A
265

Valhalla
145

Cooperstown
160
10:30 Edmonson Co.
260

Beebe
210

Brandon Valley
60

Longfellow B
265

Manheim Twp
370


Longfellow A
355

Lincoln Middle
325

Danville Bate
355

St. Pius X
335

Mountain View
185


11:00 Lincoln Prep
125

Waramaug
245

Madison Ctr C
115

Madison Ctr B
130



Fairfield B
125
Fairfield A
250

Fruita B
180

Fruita A
305

Chautauqua Lake
250



Kennewick
280
11:30 Beebe
335

Danville Bate
340

Lincoln Middle
235

Longfellow B
230

Mountain View
310


Brandon Valley
190

Hawken
260

Longfellow A
280

Manheim Twp
430

Edmonson Co.
380


1:00 Danville Bate
285

Lincoln Middle
205

Mountain View
30

St. Pius X
230




Manheim Twp
290

Edmonson Co.
355

Hawken
345

Brandon Valley
Forfeit





1:30 Central Bucks E
315

Lincolnton
245

Queensbury
245

Ardsley B
240

Harrison A
315

Harrison B
185
Tatnall
250

New Rochelle
295

Ardsley A
270

Beachwood
145

Greensboro
200

Hempfield
225
2:00 Cooperstown
160

James Island
305

Middletown
100

Harrison A
290



Booker T
355
Coronado
260

South Brunswick
235

Nyack
265

Valhalla
225



Coatesville
180
2:30 Rye CDS B
210

Tatnall
205

MAST
175

Wallenpaupack A
260

St. Croix CDS
205

Defiance B
195
High Tech A
215

Defiance A
265

Byram Hills A
265

Byram Hills B
170

East JV
140

East Varsity
205
3:00 Bromfield
290

Central Bucks E
270

High Tech B
300

DuBois
255

Booker T
320

Rye CDS A
385
Ithaca
165

Wilson
290

Lincolnton
150

Ardsley A
135

Harrison B
160

Lincoln Prep
120
3:30 Queensbury
180

Ticonderoga
290

Tatnall
170

Richlands
155

South Brunswick
410

James Island
510
Edgemont
170

Greensboro
205

Croton Harmon A
190

Lincoln Prep
150

Hempfield
115

Wallenpaupack B
40
4:00 Fruita A
165

Coatesville
115

Smithtown East
225

New Rochelle
285

Defiance B
185

Yorktown
245
Nyack
240

Smithtown West
310

St. Mary's
270

Fruita B
250

Ardsley B
320

Ardsley A
250
4:30 Richlands
110

Ithaca
265

Wilson
260

St. Mary's
260

Tatnall
240

Wallenpaupack B
120
Rye CDS A
425

High Tech A
210

Croton Harmon B
145

Chatham
165

Bromfield
260

Byram Hills B
230
5:00 Ardsley B
230

Rye CDS B
110

Smithtown West
230

St. Croix CDS
195

Beachwood
290

Byram Hills A
295
Yorktown
130

Croton Harmon A
265

DuBois
245

Lincolnton
135

Lincoln Prep
130

Chatham
210
6:30 Smithtown East
170

Coronado
240

Cooperstown
165

MAST
175

Booker T
365

Ithaca
245
Greensboro
320

High Tech B
215

New Rochelle
330

East Varsity
320

Croton Harmon B
125

Richlands
170
7:00 Chautauqua Lake
230

Kennewick
180

Valhalla
220

Smithtown West
245

Wilson
250

James Island
420
Harrison A
270

Queensbury
380

Beachwood
235

Harrison B
205

Croton Harmon A
240

East JV
160
7:30 Edgemont
300

Smithtown East
140

Defiance A
245

Middletown
215

Madison Ctr A
170

Waramaug
250
Hempfield
245

Bromfield
440

Central Bucks E
310

Coatesville
140

DuBois
310

Wallenpaupack A
210
SAT.
5/31
Reinsch Audit.

Bernie's

Rowley 70

Rowley 60

Rowley 68

Honor's Room
8:30 Mountain View
70

Brandon Valley
155

Manheim Twp
300

Longfellow A
305

Longfellow B
320


Danville Bate
420

Hawken
395

St. Pius X
225

Beebe
225

Lincoln Middle
200


9:00 Cistercian
155

James Island
400

Ithaca
215

Madison Ctr A
245

Madison Ctr B
255

Madison Ctr C
105
Fairfield B
165

Middletown
155

East Varsity
235

Edgemont
280

Wallenpaupack A
155

New Rochelle
450
9:30 Ticonderoga
235

Chautauqua Lake
170

South Brunswick
210

Smithtown East
215

Fairfield A
210

Wilson
240
St. Croix CDS
145

Greensboro
190

Smithtown West
270

High Tech B
255

Byram Hills A
250

High Tech A
190
10:00 Fruita B
120

Cistercian
235

Coronado
285

Cooperstown
285

Tatnall
200

Kennewick
195
DuBois
265

Byram Hills B
230

Booker T
340

Defiance A
250

Coatesville
155

Nyack
270
10:30 Defiance B
235

Valhalla
170

James Island
505

Fruita A
245

Waramaug
195

MAST
205
East JV
110

Wallenpaupack B
135

Greensboro
170

Croton Harmon B
130

Bromfield
275

Queensbury
145
11:00 Lincolnton
225

East Varsity
230

Cistercian
190

Ithaca
165

High Tech A
190

Tatnall
95
Ardsley A
215

St. Mary's
250

Yorktown
150

Central Bucks E
310

New Rochelle
310

Smithtown East
280
11:30 St. Pius X
160

Longfellow A
280

Longfellow B
250

Beebe
175

Brandon Valley
150


Lincoln Middle
265

Mountain View
130

Hawken
245

Danville Bate
305

Manheim Twp
365


1:00 Hawken
260

Longfellow A
335

Edmonson Co.
240

Mountain View
175




Manheim Twp
380

St. Pius X
215

Longfellow B
260

Beebe
310




1:30 Madison Ctr A
185

Rye CDS A
345

Wallenpaupack B
190

Cistercian
135

Madison Ctr C
60

South Brunswick
325
Waramaug
365

DuBois
205

Fruita B
240

Greensboro
335

Defiance A
355

Madison Ctr B
190
2:00 Valhalla
140

Rye CDS B
255

Wilson
260

MAST
165

Fruita A
155

Fairfield B
95
Harrison B
220

Booker T
295

St. Croix CDS
145

East JV
170

Smithtown East
265

High Tech B
300
2:30 St. Pius X
215

Danville Bate
285

Beebe
215



Longfellow A
260


Edmonson Co.
200

Lincoln Middle
260

Longfellow B
310



Hawken
245


3:00 Smithtown West
233

Coatesville
165

Edgemont
385

James Island
390

Cistercian
290

Ithaca
290
Croton Harmon B
Forfeit

Byram Hills A
290

Wallenpaupack A
155

Queensbury
180

Bromfield
245

Beachwood
225
3:30 East Varsity
285

Defiance B
170

Byram Hills B
205

Bromfield
355

Ticonderoga
255

Middletown
115
New Rochelle
270

Ardsley A
285

Hempfield
245

Smithtown West
110

Nyack
305

Ardsley B
260
4:00 Madison Ctr B
170

Madison Ctr A
195

Fairfield A
320

Madison Ctr C
100

Coronado
330

St. Mary's
295
Chatham
160

Croton Harmon B
160

Harrison B
145

Yorktown
285

Croton Harmon A
145

Lincolnton
175
4:30 Byram Hills B
70

Ardsley B
275

Beachwood
195

Harrison A
210

Fairfield B
70

South Brunswick
335
St. Mary's
315

Lincoln Prep
215

Yorktown
230

Cistercian
265

Queensbury
270

Central Bucks E
210
5:00 Kennewick
295

MAST
130

Harrison A
210

Hempfield
160

High Tech B
160

Defiance A
280
Wallenpaupack A
90

St. Croix CDS
190

Croton Harmon A
200

Chatham
290

Richlands
165

Croton Harmon B
120
6:30 Wilson
155

East JV
130

High Tech A
240

Rye CDS B
305

Lincolnton
165

Coronado
230
Chatham
270

Nyack
215

Lincoln Prep
115

Richlands
145

Yorktown
160

Edgemont
200
7:00 Booker T
285

Cooperstown
140

Rye CDS A
405

Ticonderoga
280

Central Bucks E
330

Chautauqua Lake
170
Byram Hills A
305

Harrison B
300

St. Mary's
150

Wallenpaupack B
105

Middletown
115

Defiance B
210
7:30 Coatesville
195

Hempfield
175

Ardsley B
220

Fairfield A
255

DuBois
165

Ardsley A
215
Croton Harmon A
300

Beachwood
340

Harrison A
210

Chatham
200

Ticonderoga
240

Richlands
195
8:00 Edmonson Co.
Forfeit










Brandon Valley
139














Return to QU home page