2009 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Washington preliminary round results.

Junior Nationals contests are shaded in purple.
Reading the schedule: Opponents are in the same column, not the same row. E.g., in the first match, Rice plays Shakopee, not Renner.

FRI.
6/5
Reinsch Audit.
Bernie's
Rowley 70
Rowley 60
Rowley 71
Honor's Room
8:20 Rice
290 Renner
270 Campbell Co.
350 Manheim Twp A
330 Manheim Twp B
330 St. Maryís Nativity
365
Shakopee
260 Fredonia
170 Ouachita Oden
195 Peak to Peak B
185 Peak to Peak A
185 Quitman
165
8:50 Wilson
250 Hastings
205 Del Norte
130 Fort Morgan
300 Lamar
45 LAMP
230
Ticonderoga
265 Copley B
220 W. Valley Central
145 Franklin County
115 North Babylon A
210 James Bennett
305
9:20 Richard Montgomery
205 Fairfield A
185 Fairfield B
155 Pea Ridge
140 North Babylon B
130 Merrimack
205
New Rochelle
385 Stratford SC
120 Copley A
245 Manheim Township
315 Coatesville
280 McIntosh
295
9:50 Fredonia
150 Sonoraville
245 Rice
275 Renner
280 St. Maryís Nativity
210 Shakopee
240
Quitman
175 Ouachita Oden
240 Manheim Twp A
165 Manheim Twp B
290 Peak to Peak B
260 Peak to Peak A
265
10:20 James Bennett
305 Wilson
290 Copley A
230 Lamar
80 LAMP
235 Ticonderoga
215
Fairfield A
135 Fairfield B
180 Fort Morgan
225 W. Valley Central
180 Franklin County
105 Pea Ridge
165
10:50 Stratford SC
170 Del Norte
150 Copley B
155 Hastings
260 North Babylon A
155 North Babylon B
195
Licking Heights
125 Fairfield A
145 Manheim Township
260 Coatesville
135 McIntosh
335 Mainland Regional
350
11:20 Resurrection St. Paul
180 Manheim Twp A
290 Manheim Twp B
145 St. Maryís Nativity
200 Rice
155 Renner
380
Ouachita Oden
150 Russell
260 Shakopee
175 Heavener
155 Campbell Co.
250 Miller
155
12:40 Eastern Tech
120 James Bennett
260 Wilson
260 Hastings
150 Copley A
270 Harrison B
160
Merrimack
245 Centerpoint
135 John P. Stevens
265 Friends Academy
285 Mainland Regional
230 Penn Manor
280
1:10 North Babylon B
165 Coatesville
150 Lamar
100 Copley B
195 Harrison A
205 North Babylon A
160
Hampton
255 Fort Morgan
335 St. Johnís Prep
275 McIntosh
290 W. Valley Central
110 Stratford SC
175
1:40 Peak to Peak A
190 Bate
165 Sonoraville
150 Shakopee
175 Miller
220 Peak to Peak B
280
St. Johnís (Guam)
145 Trinity
330 Oologah
255 Resurrection St. Paul
140 Ephrata
165 Fredonia
135
2:10 Del Norte
130 Richard Montgomery
250 Merrimack
135 Wilson
405 Friends Academy
205 Parkersburg
300
Centerpoint
185 Licking Heights
55 Hampton
265 Harrison A
155 Harrison B
220 St. Johnís Prep
160
2:40 Pocono Mt. West
195 Eastern Tech
120 James Bennett
230 LAMP
225 Penn Manor
210 Franklin County
80
Central Bucks E
245 John P. Stevens
290 Coatesville
160 Merrimack
150 New Rochelle
295 Whitney Point
250
3:10 Oologah
340 St. Johnís (Guam)
255 Trinity
415 Miller
220 Apple Valley
200 Ephrata
265
Monticello A
190 Hawken C
180 Resurrection St. Paul
145 Bate
280 Johnson County
290 Cradock
240
3:40 Ardsley A
225 Ardsley B
200 Richard Montgomery
245 Mainland Regional
280 Wilson
330 Centerpoint
105
Penn Manor
315 St. Johnís Prep
205 Central Bucks E
305 Hampton
175 Smithtown West
125 Friends Academy
300
4:10 Franklin County
170 Penns Manor
105 Harrison A
285 Harrison B
235 Smithtown East
255 Eastern Tech
85
Yorktown
215 New Rochelle
455 McIntosh
205 Parkersburg
255 Whitney Point
175 Pocono Mt. West
235
4:40 Monticello B
85 Shakopee
260 Quitman
270 Resurrection St. Paul
165 Hawken A
320 Oologah
325
Ephrata
220 Nashville
185 Miller
175 Johnson County
370 Cradock
115 Bate
215
5:10 Mainland Regional
155 Lamar
80 Eastern Tech
60 Whitney Point
220 Stratford NH
105 Wilson
215
St. Johnís Prep
230 Merrimack
180 New Rochelle
385 Penns Manor
135 Copley B
215 Yorktown
135
6:30 Miller
290 Monticello B
205 St. Johnís (Guam)
135 Sonoraville
305 Resurrection St. Paul
150 Monticello A
330
Warren
230 Warner
230 Shakopee
275 Quitman
215 Hawken A
410 Holy Name
295
7:00 Pea Ridge
85 Manheim Township
250 Pocono Mt. West
60 Stratford NH
140 Penns Manor
100 Copley A
385
Friends Academy
340 Ardsley A
295 Ardsley B
150 Stratford SC
230 Yorktown
275 Hastings
205
7:30 Peak to Peak B
195 Peak to Peak A
255 Johnson County
270 Trinity
340 Holy Name
315 Bate
285
Nashville
325 Hopkins West
310 Hawken B
155 Warner
235 Hawken A
285 Monticello A
245
8:00 Apple Valley
255 Warren
210 Cradock
180 Russell
295 Oologah
410 Resurrection St. Paul
145
Hawken C
125 Hawken B
240 Hopkins West
335 St. Johnís (Guam)
255 Monticello B
15 Warner
250
SAT.
6/6
Reinsch Audit.
Bernie's
Rowley 70
Rowley 60
Rowley 71
Honor's Room
8:00 Renner
200 Rice
355


Ephrata
190
Campbell Co.
315 Quitman
140


Apple Valley
305
8:30 Fairfield B
150 Mainland Regional
220 Harrison B
150 Pocono Mt. West
230 Copley A
255 Fairfield A
70
Lamar
20 McIntosh
300 Licking Heights
80 Penns Manor
90 Smithtown East
135 John P. Stevens
330
9:00 Copley A
240 Harrison A
315 Ardsley A
280 Ardsley B
180 Smithtown West
175 Chatham B
70
North Babylon A
195 North Babylon B
140 Stratford NH
100 James Bennett
295 Hampton
325 Del Norte
205
9:30 Heavener
310 Johnson County
270 Renner
310 Rice
300 Longfellow A
370 Longfellow B
290
Cradock
50 Peak to Peak B
235 Peak to Peak A
225 Warren
185 Ephrata
145 Campbell Co.
365
10:00 Manheim Township
220 Stratford NH
90 Hampton
290 Ticonderoga
285 Pocono Mt. West
265 W. Valley Central
90
Harrison A
280 Chatham B
175 Smithtown East
140 Yorktown
160 Del Norte
140 Smithtown West
245
10:30 Chatham A
100 Harrison B
235 Smithtown West
160 Eastern Tech
210 Ticonderoga
190 Smithtown East
245
Fort Morgan
230 LAMP
275 Whitney Point
270 Licking Heights
115 Parkersburg
340 Fairfield B
195
11:00 Bate
245 Miller
285 Warren
150 Campbell Co.
320 Renner
240 Rice
285
Longfellow A
405 Heavener
210 Oologah
275 Apple Valley
205 Longfellow B
265 Nashville
280
11:30 Coatesville
180 Pea Ridge
F Chatham B
135 Fairfield A
55 Fairfield B
160 Licking Heights
170
Ardsley B
220 Yorktown
223 Penn Manor
305 St. Johnís Prep
315 Hampton
255 Ardsley A
330
12:45 LAMP
300 Chatham A
150 Centerpoint
135 Richard Montgomery
235 John P. Stevens
305 Lamar
40
W. Valley Central
120 Central Bucks E
245 Friends Academy
255 Ardsley A
260 James Bennett
135 Manheim Township
485
1:15 Manheim Twp A
360 Manheim Twp B
260 Longfellow A
430 Longfellow B
360 Russell
330 Ouachita Oden
195
Johnson County
240 Bate
345 St. Maryís Nativity
135 Hopkins West
215 Trinity
265 Warner
215
1:45 McIntosh
290 Central Bucks E
290 Chatham A
170 Del Norte
190 Penn Manor
325 Licking Heights
135
Stratford NH
110 Smithtown West
205 Stratford SC
185 Penns Manor
175 Centerpoint
80 Ticonderoga
295
2:15 Whitney Point
185 Smithtown East
220 New Rochelle
450 Chatham B
120 Yorktown
250 Pocono Mt. West
270
Copley B
170 Richard Montgomery
215 LAMP
235 John P. Stevens
385 St. Johnís Prep
290 Hastings
230
2:45 St. Maryís Nativity
255 Longfellow A
375 Longfellow B
330 Nashville
290 Fredonia
245 Manheim Twp A
425
Manheim Twp B
265 Hawken C
170 Ouachita Oden
170 Holy Name
230 Sonoraville
210 Hawken B
160
3:15 Parkersburg
370 North Babylon A
195 North Babylon B
255 Chatham A
215 Merrimack
95 Richard Montgomery
310
Smithtown West
190 Central Bucks E
215 Fairfield A
130 Fairfield B
140 Ardsley A
310 Ardsley B
150
3:45 Smithtown East
355 W. Valley Central
170 Pea Ridge
F New Rochelle
550 Manheim Township
390 Stratford NH
120
Penns Manor
140 Penn Manor
315 Franklin County
115 Whitney Point
80 Chatham B
140 Fort Morgan
350
4:15 Warner
205 Sonoraville
280 Longfellow A
390 Fredonia
110 Manheim Twp A
275 Manheim Twp B
210
Holy Name
315 Peak to Peak B
220 Monticello B
130 Peak to Peak A
310 Longfellow B
290 Heavener
335
4:45 John P. Stevens
315 Ticonderoga
170 Chatham A
145 North Babylon B
280 North Babylon A
210 Copley B
190
Hastings
210 Friends Academy
315 Parkersburg
325 Centerpoint
65 Ardsley B
235 Harrison A
260
5:15 Hawken B
245 Cradock
235 Nashville
300 Monticello A
265 St. Maryís Nativity
185 Longfellow A
390
Trinity
355 Hawken C
260 Hawken A
270 Fredonia
245 Hopkins West
285 Quitman
160
6:35 Chatham B
120 Franklin County
105 Stratford SC
170 Pea Ridge
F Eastern Tech
145 Chatham A
285
Harrison B
225 Parkersburg
365 Mainland Regional
200 Central Bucks E
260 Fort Morgan
345 Coatesville
175
7:05 Russell
245 Apple Valley
160 Heavener
235 Ouachita Oden
110 Campbell Co.
330 Warren
260
Hopkins West
355 Hawken A
385 Hawken B
290 Oologah
315 St. Johnís (Guam)
170 Hawken C
145
7:35 Sonoraville
275 Monticello A
230 Monticello B
85 Holy Name
370 Ephrata
205 Trinity
345
Longfellow B
215 Warner
215 Russell
375 Cradock
115 Nashville
295 Johnson County
235
8:05 Heavener
105 Russell
295 Monticello A
245 Monticello B
195 Holy Name
445 St. Johnís (Guam)
95
Hawken A
380 Hawken B
200 Warren
250 Apple Valley
255 Hawken C
65 Hopkins West
375




Return to QU home page