2007 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Orlando Preliminary Rounds
Time Salon 2/3
Friday
6/8
8:30 Boone 235
Shanghai American 270
9:00 Bishop Moore 195
Hickman A 235
9:30 Hickman B 225
Hastings A 295
10:00 Aiken 290
Shanghai American 240
10:30 Hastings B 295
Fairfield 285
11:00 Bishop Moore 200
Bayside 310
11:30 Waramaug 245
Salida 150
1:00 Byram Hills A 220
Salida 180
1:30 Byram Hills B 125
St. John's Prep 250
2:00 Wilmington Charter 285
Briarcliff 210
2:30 Hickman A 180
Boone 160
3:00 Manchester 205
Hickman B 200
3:30 Bayside 145
Byram Hills A 215
4:00 McKinley 265
Hickman B 275
4:30 Briarcliff 255
Bromfield 110
5:00 Byram Hills B 155
Wilmington Charter 370
5:30 Fairview 175
Hickman A 230
7:00 Boone 135
Waramaug 235
7:30 Hickman B 185
Fairfield 230


Salon 2/3 Salon 5
Saturday
6/9
Anderson Beall/Russell
8:30 McKinley 265 Salida 175
Roseville 205 Manchester 285
9:00 Boone 105 McKinley 180
Briarcliff 145 Byram Hills B 145
9:30 Hastings A 250 Byram Hills A 190
Shanghai 265 St. John's Prep 270
10:00 Manchester 290 Aiken 300
Byram Hills B 90 Hastings B 175
10:30 White Plains A 220 Boone 170
McKinley 250 White Plains B 275
11:00 Briarcliff 230 Bayside 110
St. Thomas 225 Hastings A 340
11:30 Boone 220 Briarcliff 215
Salida 185 Bishop Moore 190
1:00 Hastings B 265 St. Joseph's 195
St. John's Prep 220 White Plains A 225
1:30 Aiken 305 Hastings A 330
White Plains B 230 Bromfield 285
2:00 Manheim Twp. 340 Byram Hills A 240
Bishop Moore 190 St. Thomas 195
2:30 White Plains B 285 Roseville 215
St. Joseph's 240 Manchester 285
3:00 White Plains A 250 Aiken 270
Fairview 255 Waramaug 190
3:30 White Plains A 165 Manheim Twp. 330
St. Thomas 285 Hastings B 235
4:00 Hastings A 260 Bromfield 185
St. John's Prep 240 Waramaug 190
4:30 Briarcliff 160 Roseville 250
Bayside 260 Fairview 225
5:00 St. Joseph's 270 Shanghai 285
Hastings B 235 Manheim Twp 265




Salon 2/3 Salon 5
Sunday
6/10
Russell Beall/Anderson
8:30 Hickman B 215 Wilmington 275
Bayside 165 Waramaug 195
9:00 Manheim Twp. 270 Salida 230
Manchester 215 Hickman A 275
9:30 McKinley 140 Roseville 185
Hastings B 315 White Plains A 295
10:00 St. Thomas 245 Manheim Twp. 270
Fairfield 185 Hastings A 275
10:30 Shanghai 155 Hickman B 210
Salida 195 Bishop Moore 190
11:00 Wilmington 215 St. John's Prep 185
Hickman A 315 Fairfield 155
11:30 Manchester 150 St. Joseph's 380
Aiken 300 Hickman A 205
1:00 White Plains A 290 Wilmington 270
Bishop Moore 165 Byram Hills A 220
1:30 St. Thomas 375 Byram Hills B 120
Bromfield 190 Shanghai 290
2:00 White Plains B 200 Fairview 225
Roseville 155 Byram Hills B 155
2:30 Waramaug 240 White Plains B 220
St. Joseph's 280 St. John's Prep 160
3:00 Fairfield 325 Fairview 235
White Plains B 185 St. Joseph's 260
3:30 Byram Hills A 345 Roseville 130
Fairfield 225 Bromfield 240
4:00 Wilmington 255 Manheim Twp. 365
Aiken 290 Bayside 185
4:30 Bromfield 300 St. Thomas 365
Fairview 270 McKinley 145



Return to QU home page