2007 NATIONAL ACADEMIC CHAMPIONSHIP


Washington Preliminary Rounds
FRI.
6/1
Reinsch Audit.
Beall/Barrientos

Bernie's
Anderson/Russell
8:30 Lamar 230
River Valley 255
Perryville 255
Plano East 290
9:00 St. Croix 175
High Tech 260
Ysleta 205
Delaware Valley 195
9:30 Shepton A 200
Shepton B 185
River Valley 240
Wallenpaupack 220
10:00 Apollo 145
Plano West 230
Ticonderoga 230
Perryville 160
10:30 Plano B 310
Plano A 245
Delaware Valley 200
Lamar 175
11:00 Plano East 220
St. Croix 305
High Tech 385
Ticonderoga 170
11:30 Wallenpaupack 175
Shepton A 290
Plano West 210
Ysleta 140
12:00 Eureka 140
Apollo 160
Warren Area 185
Plano A 265
1:30 Bennett 210
Rye Country Day 385
Brandon Valley 215
Tatnall 140
2:00 Hershey 240
Warren Area 155
South Brunswick 260
St. Croix 215
2:30 Ysleta 175
Lamar 110
Perryville 170
Delaware Valley 310
3:00 Apollo 170
Wallenpaupack 150
Bennett 195
Rye Country Day 270
3:30 New Rochelle 325
Jackson 160
Bridgeport 100
Harrison B 180
4:00 Harrison A 390
Brandon Valley 165
Tatnall 170
S. Brunswick 370
4:30 Eureka 140
Hershey 225
Jackson 235
New Rochelle 295
5:00 Harrison B 150
Bellaire B 160
Torrey Pines 410
Harrison A 400
5:30 Bellaire A 235
Hershey 365
South Brunswick 255
Eureka 90
7:00 Warren Area 85
Torrey Pines 420
Brandon Valley 245
Bennett 120
7:30 Knoxville West 220
Bellaire A 255
Bellaire B 225
Bridgeport 250
SAT.
6/2
Reinsch Audit.
Beall/Russell

Bernie's
Anderson/Barrientos
8:30 Lamar 220
Knoxville West 280
Ticonderoga 200
Warren Area 220
9:00 Ithaca 310
Plano B 140
Plano A 225
South Brunswick 330
9:30 Seton Hall 200
Madison Cent. 245
Bridgeport 180
Plano West 160
10:00 River Valley 235
Brandon Valley 180
Lamar 135
Seton Hall 360
10:30 Shepton A 110
Jackson 110
Harrison A 445
Torrey Pines 370
11:00 Madison Cent. 200
Ithaca 250
Plano B 205
Lamar 140
11:30 Hershey 155
Plano A 305
Torrey Pines 355
Ticonderoga 170
12:00 Brandon Valley 180
River Valley 280
Jackson 250
Plano B 160
1:30 Hamilton SE 285
Fishers 285
Plano West 195
Bridgeport 170
2:00 Perryville 215
Rye Country Day 290
Shepton B 190
Hershey 200
2:30 Fishers 255
Ticonderoga 195
St. Croix 170
New Rochelle 455
3:00 Bridgeport 255
Knoxville West 275
Bennett 150
Perryville 180
3:30 Shepton B 175
Bellaire A 360
New Rochelle 310
Ysleta 145
4:00 Eureka 90
Hamilton SE 290
St. Croix 230
Tatnall 100
4:30 Rye Country Day 165
Shepton A 155
Seton Hall 375
Bennett 130
5:00 Shepton A 220
St. Croix 135
Hershey 160
Perryville 305
5:30 Tatnall 250
Plano West 170
Bellaire B 215
Bridgeport 180
7:00 Hamilton SE 290
Brandon Valley 190
Ticonderoga 230
Fishers 310
7:30 Bellaire A 300
Seton Hall 335
Shepton B 170
Bellaire B 210

SUN.
6/3
Reinsch Audit.
Beall/Anderson

Bernie's
Barrientos/Russell
8:30 Madison Cent. 320
Plano A 295
Ithaca 170
Fishers 175
9:00 Fishers 180
Seton Hall 355
Plano B 200
Apollo 125
9:30 Tatnall 185
Jackson 255
South Brunswick 285
Shepton B 250
10:00 Torrey Pines 355
Hamilton SE 245
Seton Hall 220
River Valley 235
10:30 South Brunswick 290
Jackson 305
Plano A 220
Shepton A 135
11:00 River Valley 160
Tatnall 210
Torrey Pines 370
Ithaca 300
11:30 High Tech 260
Madison Cent. 225
New Rochelle 270
Knoxville West 260
12:00 Shepton B 200
Rye Country Day 265
Knoxville West 290
Plano B 220
1:30 Hamilton SE 230
High Tech 450
Madison Cent. 225
Eureka 110
2:00 Warren Area 200
Delaware Valley 265
Wallenpaupack 155
Plano East 280
2:30 Delaware Valley 240
Harrison B 85
Harrison A 290
High Tech 495
3:00 Plano East 225
Ysleta 290
Fishers 300
Knoxville West 190
3:30 Harrison B 180
Wallenpaupack 150
New Rochelle 330
Harrison A 405
4:00 Eureka 135
Ysleta 155
Apollo 250
Plano East 240
4:30 Plano East 370
Warren Area 190
Rye Country Day 205
Madison Cent. 265
5:00 Bennett 315
Bellaire B 280
Harrison B 180
Plano West 240
5:30 Ithaca 250
Bellaire A 385
Bellaire B 200
Wallenpaupack 125
7:00 Harrison A 345
Delaware Valley 145
High Tech 215
Harrison B 200
7:30 Bellaire A 310
Hamilton SE 320
Ithaca 320
Apollo 85



Return to QU home page